TV awards
BEST DRAMA SERIES
Evil (Paramount+)
For All Mankind (Apple TV+)
The Good Fight (Paramount+)
Pose (FX)
Squid Game (Netflix)
Succession (HBO) – WINNER
This Is Us (NBC)
Yellow Vests (Showtime)
BEST ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES
Sterling K. Brown – This Is Us (NBC)
Mike Colter – Evil (Paramount+)
Brian Cox – Succession (HBO)
Lee Jung-jae – Squid Game (Netflix) – WINNER
Billy Porter – Pose (FX)
Jeremy Strong – Succession (HBO)
BEST ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES
Uzo Aduba – In Treatment (HBO)
Chiara Aurelia – Cruel Summer (free form)
Christine Baranski – The Good Fight (Paramount+)
Katja Herbers – Evil (Paramount+)
Melanie Lynskey – Yellowjackets (Showtime) – WINNER
MJ Rodriguez – Pose (FX)
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES
Nicholas Braun – Succession (HBO)
Billy Crudup – The Morning Show (Apple TV+)
Kieran Culkin – Succession (HBO) – WINNER
Justin Hartley – This Is Us (NBC)
Matthew Macfadyen – Estate (HBO)
Mandy Patinkin – The Good Fight (Paramount+)
Lead: Succession earned 29 nominations
BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES
Andrea Martin – Evil (Paramount +)
Audra McDonald – The Good Fight (Paramount+)
Christine Lahti – Mal (Paramount +)
J. Smith-Cameron – Succession (HBO)
Sarah Snook – Succession (HBO) – WINNER
Susan Kelechi Watson – This Is Us (NBC)
BEST COMEDY SERIES
The Great (Hulu)
Hacks (HBO Max)
Insecure (HBO)
Only Murders in the Building (Hulu)
The Other Two (HBO Max)
Booking Dogs (FX on Hulu)
Ted Lasso (Apple TV+) – WINNER
What we do in the shadows (FX)
BEST ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES
Iain Armitage – Young Sheldon (CBS)
Nicholas Hoult – The Great (Hulu)
Steve Martin – Only Murders in the Building (Hulu)
Kayvan Novak – What We Do In The Shadows (FX)
Martin Short – Only Murders in the Building (Hulu)
Jason Sudeikis – Ted Lasso (Apple TV+) – WINNER
BEST ACTRESS IN A COMEDY SERIES
Elle Fanning – The Great (Hulu)
Renée Elise Goldsberry – Girls5eva (Peacock)
Selena Gomez – Only Murders In The Building (Hulu)
Sandra Oh – The Chair (Netflix)
Issa Rae – Insecure (HBO)
Jean Smart – Hacks (HBO Max) – WINNER
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES
Ncuti Gatwa – Sex Education (Netflix)
Brett Goldstein – Ted Lasso (Apple TV+) – WINNER
Harvey Guillén – What we do in the shadows (FX)
Brandon Scott Jones – Ghosts (CBS)
Ray Romano – Made for Love (HBO Max)
Bowen Yang – Saturday Night Live (NBC)
Strong: Dune received ten nods
BEST ACTRESS IN HIGH SCHOOL IN A COMEDY SERIES
Hannah Einbinder – Hacks (HBO Max)
Kristin Chenoweth – Schmigadoon! (AppleTV+)
Molly Shannon – The Other Two (HBO Max)
Cecily Strong – Saturday Night Live (NBC)
Josie Totah – Saved by the Bell (Peacock)
Hannah Waddingham – Ted Lasso (Apple TV+) – WINNER
BEST LIMITED SERIES
Dopesick (Hulu)
Dr. Death (Peacock)
It’s a Sin (HBO Max)
Maid (Netflix)
Mare of Easttown (HBO) – WINNER
Midnight Mass (Netflix)
The Underground Railroad (Amazon Prime Video)
Wanda Vision (Disney+)
BEST FILM FOR TELEVISION
Come From Afar (Apple TV+)
List of a life (Lifetime)
The Perfect Little Things Map (Amazon Prime Video)
Robin Roberts Presents: Mahalia (Lifetime)
Oslo (HBO) – WINNER
Zoey’s Extraordinary Christmas (The Roku Channel)
BEST ACTOR IN A LIMITED SERIES OR TV MOVIE
Olly Alexander – It’s A Sin (HBO Max)
Paul Bettany – WandaVision (Disney+)
William Jackson Harper – Love Life (HBO Max)
Joshua Jackson – Dr Death (peacock)
Michael Keaton – Dopesick (Hulu) – WINNER
Hamish Linklater – Midnight Mass (Netflix)
BEST ACTRESS IN A LIMITED SERIES OR TV MOVIE
Danielle Brooks – Robin Roberts Presents: Mahalia (Lifetime)
Cynthia Erivo – Genie: Aretha (National Geographic)
Thuso Mbedu – The Underground Railroad (Amazon Prime Video)
Elizabeth Olsen – WandaVision (Disney+)
Margaret Qualley – Maid (Netflix)
Kate Winslet – Mare of Easttown (HBO) – WINNER
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A LIMITED SERIES OR TV MOVIE
Murray Bartlett – The White Lotus (HBO) – WINNER
Zach Gilford – Midnight Mass (Netflix)
William Jackson Harper – The Underground Railroad (Amazon Prime Video)
Evan Peters – Mare of Easttown (HBO)
Christian Slater – Dr. Death (Peacock)
Courtney B. Vance – Genie: Aretha (National Geographic)
Lucky for the second time? Lady Gaga in the House of Gucci
BEST ACTRESS IN A HIGH SCHOOL OR A TV FILM
Jennifer Coolidge – The White Lotus (HBO) – WINNER
Kaitlyn Dever – Dopesick (Hulu)
Kathryn Hahn – WandaVision (Disney+)
Melissa McCarthy – Nine Perfect Strangers (Hulu)
Julianne Nicholson – Easttown Mare (HBO)
Jean Smart – Easttown Mare (HBO)
BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE SERIES
Acapulco (Apple TV+)
Call my agent! (Netflix)
Lupine (Netflix)
Money Heist (Netflix)
Narcos: Mexico (Netflix)
Squid Game (Netflix) – WINNER
BEST ANIMATED SERIES
Big Mouth (Netflix)
Bluey (Disney+)
Bob’s Burgers (fox)
The Far North (Fox)
Q Force (Netflix)
What if…? (Disney+) – WINNER
BEST TALK SHOW
The Amber Ruffin Show (Peacock)
Desus & Mero (Showtime)
The Kelly Clarkson Show (NBC)
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (HBO) – WINNER
Late Night with Seth Meyers (NBC)
Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen (Bravo)
BEST COMEDY SPECIAL
Bo Burnham: Inside (Netflix) – WINNER
Good timing with Jo Firestone (Peacock)
James Acaster: Cold Lasagna Hates Me 1999 (Vimeo)
Joyelle Nicole Johnson: Love Joy (peacock)
Nate Bargatze: The Greatest Average American (Netflix)
Trixie Mattel: One Night Only (YouTube)